Employees

Our employees are available to help you with some competent advice.

Quality management, Sites

Raymond Christen
Raymond Christen

Leader department collecting centers and organic-coordinator in French-speaking Switzerland

Andreas Eisenhut
Andreas Eisenhut

Leader of the business unit QM, sustainability, compliance int./CH

Konrad Freiermuth
Konrad Freiermuth

Head of Silo Auhafen

Fortunat Schmid
Fortunat Schmid

Member of the Executive Board, Leader of the business units Quality management, Sites

Isabelle Décosterd
Isabelle Décosterd

Disposition, Administration

Andreas Friedl
Andreas Friedl

Warehouse operations Silo Olten

Rolf Leuenberger
Rolf Leuenberger

Warehouse operations Silo Olten

Peter Müller
Peter Müller

Technical maintenance Silo Olten

Vesna Neuhäusler
Vesna Neuhäusler

Employee unit quality management

Lisa Studer
Lisa Studer

Sustainability and Communication Officer

Tonia Turin
Tonia Turin

Disposition, Administration

Kati Voss
Kati Voss

Employee unit quality management

Carole Zwahlen
Carole Zwahlen

Employee unit quality management

Accounting, Controlling, IT

Christian Schneider
Christian Schneider

Member of the Executive Board / Head of Accounting, Controlling, IT / Leader of the business unit IT int./CH

Pascal Schneuwly
Pascal Schneuwly

Head of Accountancy, Compulsory stocks int./CH

Anna Graf
Anna Graf

IT Consultant

Monika Grossenbacher
Monika Grossenbacher

Consultant ERP / IT

Gaëtan Habegger
Gaëtan Habegger

IT Project Manager

Aleksandra Jovanovic
Aleksandra Jovanovic

Administration

Martina Lexová
Martina Lexová

Consultant ERP / IT

Susanne Reutimann
Susanne Reutimann

Accountancy of the division GOF

Central Services, Brokerage, Storage, Logistics

Markus Amstutz
Markus Amstutz

Member of the Executive Board / Head of Brokerage / NFA Associated Member

David Groell
David Groell

Leader of Business Area Wheat, proteins, specialties

Sarah Rust
Sarah Rust

Leader resssort Cereals and Oilseeds / Leader ressort Logistics CH

Barbara Springer
Barbara Springer

Member of the Executive Board / Leader of the business unit GOF International / Head of Strategic development

Serge Allemann
Serge Allemann

Customs clearances

Gautier Groell
Gautier Groell

Customs clearances

Caroline Mislin
Caroline Mislin

Customs clearances

Switzerland Foodstuffs

Jürg Berner
Jürg Berner

Leader of Coarse Grain, Oilseeds

Andreas Rohner
Andreas Rohner

Leader Organic Products

Sarah Rust
Sarah Rust

Leader resssort Cereals and Oilseeds / Leader ressort Logistics CH

Joseph von Rotz
Joseph von Rotz

Member of the Executive Board / Operational Head of the business unit GOF / Leader of the business unit GOF Switzerland Foodstuffs

Simon Gnädinger
Simon Gnädinger

Commodity Trader

Daniela Kaiser
Daniela Kaiser

Trading Organic Products

Jasmin Meile
Jasmin Meile

Commodity Trader

Thomas Peter
Thomas Peter

Trading milling grains, milling products

Irene Reinhard
Irene Reinhard

Merchandise management of raw materials food

Dominik Schmid
Dominik Schmid

Trading Organic Products

Angelika Schöppl
Angelika Schöppl

Trading Organic Products

Isabelle Steinemann
Isabelle Steinemann

Logistics, disposition

Bernadette Zuber
Bernadette Zuber

Merchandise management of raw materials food

Switzerland Feedstuffs

Feed grains

Daniel Röösli
Daniel Röösli

Leader feed specialities / sugars / Leader office Sursee

Basil Rüttimann
Basil Rüttimann

Head of feed grain

Cornelia Amrein
Cornelia Amrein

Disposition, Administration

Brigitte Arnold
Brigitte Arnold

Disposition, Administration

Brigit Krähenbühl
Brigit Krähenbühl

Service / Disposition

Michael Künzi
Michael Künzi

Service / Disposition

Sarah Leuenberger
Sarah Leuenberger

Service / Disposition

Peter Rüedi
Peter Rüedi

Trading feedgrain, feedstuffs, sugar

Annette Ryser
Annette Ryser

Trading cereals, feedstuffs

Feed proteins

Nico Rubli
Nico Rubli

Head of Contract Processing Feed Proteins

Markus Stalder
Markus Stalder

Leader of the business unit feed proteins

Roughage, litter, salts

Daniel Beyeler
Daniel Beyeler

Head of hay, lucerne and litter

Thomas Bruderer
Thomas Bruderer

Leader ressort Competence centre in Eastern Switzerland roughage / litter

Jürg Burren
Jürg Burren

Leader of the business unit roughage, litter, salts

Alain Morel
Alain Morel

Head of dry products and silages

Tobias Brantschen
Tobias Brantschen

Disposition dry products and silages

Nadine Hardmeier
Nadine Hardmeier

Trading hay, lucerne and litter

Martin Jenni
Martin Jenni

Trading dry products and silages

Glenn Jud
Glenn Jud

Trading, logistics hay, lucerne and litter

Lucia Kernen
Lucia Kernen

Trading, disposition hay, lucerne and litter

Nadja Marti
Nadja Marti

Trading hay, lucerne and litter

Christoph Meierhans
Christoph Meierhans

Trading hay, lucerne and litter

Ralph Meissner
Ralph Meissner

Disposition, Administration roughage and salts

Sandra Senn
Sandra Senn

Trading, disposition hay, lucerne and litter

Andreas Troxler
Andreas Troxler

Trading, disposition hay, lucerne and litter

Patrick Tschudi
Patrick Tschudi

Trading hay, lucerne and litter

Back to top

This site or embedded third-party content uses cookies. Allow use of cookies Reject use of cookies

This site or embedded third-party content uses cookies, but we respect your 'Do Not Track' browser setting, which is currently enabled! Dismiss