Employees

Our employees are available to help you with some competent advice.

Berne

Thomas Arnold
Thomas Arnold

Head of department sale

Jürg Berner
Jürg Berner

Member of the Executive board, Leader international trade Swiss Grana Group

Daniel Beyeler
Daniel Beyeler

Head of hay, lucerne and litter

Jürg Burren
Jürg Burren

Leader of the business unit roughage, litter, salts

David Groell
David Groell

Director Interagra Ltd.

Martin Liechti
Martin Liechti

Member of the Executive Board, leader of the business unit IT

Alain Morel
Alain Morel

Head of dry products and silages

Hansjörg Reiss
Hansjörg Reiss

Member of the Executive Board / Leader of the business unit feed and raw products / Leader office Berne

Eugen Rothen
Eugen Rothen

Member of the Executive board, Leader central Services, IT, stockage, logistics

Christian Schneider
Christian Schneider

Head of feed grain / project management

Barbara Springer
Barbara Springer

Head of the sector strategic development

Susanne Reutimann
Susanne Reutimann

Accountancy of the division GOF

Lucia Weibel
Lucia Weibel

Trading, disposition hay, lucerne and litter

Rilana Vögtli
Rilana Vögtli

Service / Disposition

Patrick Tschudi
Patrick Tschudi

Trading hay, lucerne and litter

Pascal Schneuwly
Pascal Schneuwly

Accountancy of the division GOF

Ralph Meissner
Ralph Meissner

Disposition, Administration roughage and salts

Christoph Meierhans
Christoph Meierhans

Trading hay, lucerne and litter

Adrian Leupi
Adrian Leupi

Trading feed grain

Sarah Leuenberger
Sarah Leuenberger

Service / Disposition

Marc Lehmann
Marc Lehmann

Trading cereals, feedstuffs

Brigit Krähenbühl
Brigit Krähenbühl

Service / Disposition

Aleksandra Jovanovic
Aleksandra Jovanovic

Administration

Monika Grossenbacher
Monika Grossenbacher

Consultant ERP / IT

Tobias Brantschen
Tobias Brantschen

Disposition dry products and silages

Christophe Bapst
Christophe Bapst

Trading, disposition hay, lucerne and litter

Nadja Marti
Nadja Marti

Trading hay, lucerne and litter

Martin Jenni
Martin Jenni

Trading dry products and silages

Nadine Hardmeier
Nadine Hardmeier

Trading hay, lucerne and litter

Winterthur

Thomas Bruderer
Thomas Bruderer

Leader ressort Competence centre in Eastern Switzerland roughage / litter

Andreas Eisenhut
Andreas Eisenhut

Leader of the business unit QM / IT / Compliance

Andreas Rohner
Andreas Rohner

Leader Organic Products

Nico Rubli
Nico Rubli

Head of Contract Processing Feed Proteins

Sarah Rust
Sarah Rust

Leiterin Ressort Mahlgetreide und Ölsaaten

Fortunat Schmid
Fortunat Schmid

Member of the Executive Board, Leader of the business units Quality management, CC, Sites

Markus Stalder
Markus Stalder

Leader of the business unit feed proteins

Joseph von Rotz
Joseph von Rotz

Member of the Executive Board, Leader of the business unit raw materials food

Christian Felzen
Christian Felzen

Trading hay, lucerne and litter

Christian Gerber
Christian Gerber

Trading of feed proteins

Patrick Germann
Patrick Germann

Consultant ERP / IT

Tamara Gloor
Tamara Gloor

Consultant quality management

Simon Gnädinger
Simon Gnädinger

Commodity Trader

Daniela Kaiser
Daniela Kaiser

Merchandise management of raw materials food

Thomas Peter
Thomas Peter

Trading milling grains, milling products

Ernst Rechsteiner
Ernst Rechsteiner

Logistics, disposition feedingstuff

Irene Reinhard
Irene Reinhard

Consultant quality management

Angelika Schöppl
Angelika Schöppl

Trading Organic Products

Sandra Senn
Sandra Senn

Trading, disposition hay, lucerne and litter

Isabelle Steinemann
Isabelle Steinemann

Logistics, disposition

Bernadette Zuber
Bernadette Zuber

Merchandise management of raw materials food

Sursee

Peter Rüedi
Peter Rüedi

Trading feedgrain, feedstuffs, sugar

Brigitte Arnold
Brigitte Arnold

Disposition, Administration

Cornelia Amrein
Cornelia Amrein

Disposition, Administration

Daniel Röösli
Daniel Röösli

Leader feed specialities / sugars / Leader office Sursee

Puidoux

Raymond Christen
Raymond Christen

Leader department collecting centers and organic-coordinator in French-speaking Switzerland

Elisabeth Bianco
Elisabeth Bianco

Disposition, Administration

Isabelle Décosterd
Isabelle Décosterd

Disposition, Administration

Auhafen

Konrad Freiermuth
Konrad Freiermuth

Head of Silo Auhafen

Silo Olten

Andreas Friedl
Andreas Friedl

Warehouse operations Silo Olten

Rolf Leuenberger
Rolf Leuenberger

Warehouse operations Silo Olten

Peter Müller
Peter Müller

Technical maintenance Silo Olten

Eugen Rothen
Eugen Rothen

Member of the Executive board, Leader central Services, IT, stockage, logistics

Back to top

This site or embedded third-party content uses cookies. Allow use of cookies Reject use of cookies

This site or embedded third-party content uses cookies, but we respect your 'Do Not Track' browser setting, which is currently enabled! Dismiss